News blog for Seattle's Fremont neighborhood

 

Fremont Fair line-up

By Sara · June 4th, 2012 · 13 Comments

The Fremont Fair music and entertainment line-up has been announced.

Take a gander at the fun:

Fremont Fair Stilt Walkers

Redhook Brewery Main Stage

Friday, June 15
5:15pm-6:00pm: Kissing Potion
6:15pm-7:15pm: Unite-One
7:30pm-8:30pm: Soul Senate
8:45pm-9:45pm: Altered States of P-Funk
10:00pm-11:00pm: Yogoman Burning Band featuring SambAmore
Saturday, June 16
10:15am-11:15am: TBA
11:30am-12:30pm: TBA
12:45pm-1:45pm: Wet City Rockers
2:00pm-3:00pm: Unsinkable Heavies
3:15pm-4:15pm: Adrian Xavier
4:30pm-5:30pm: The Crucialites
5:45pm-6:45pm: Eldridge Gravy & The Court Supreme
7:00pm-8:15pm: Marmalade
8:30pm-10:00pm: The True Spokes
Sunday, June 17
11:00am-11:45am: Goodbye Heart
12:00pm-1:00pm: High Life
1:15pm-2:15pm: Ancient Vessel All-Stars
2:30pm-3:30pm: Dub Lounge International
3:45pm-4:45pm: C-Leb & The Kettle Black
5:00pm-6:00pm: TubaLuba

PCC Waterfront Stage

Saturday, June 16
10:45am-11:45am: Down North
12:00pm-1:00pm: Fabulous Party Boys
1:15pm-2:15pm: Irukandji
2:30pm-3:30pm: Selassie I Soldier
3:45pm-4:45pm: Madly in Dub
5:00pm-6:15pm: Funky 2 Death
6:30pm-8:00pm: Polyrhythmics
Sunday, June 17
10:30pm-12:15pm: Yoga For The Solstice
12:30pm-2:30pm: TBA
2:45pm-3:30pm: Rai
3:45pm-4:45pm: Jahshiki
5:00pm-6:00pm: High Ceiling

Wine & Spirit Garden Stage

Saturday, June 16
12:30pm-1:15pm: Annie Ford
1:30pm-2:15pm: Dan Miles
2:30pm-3:15pm: Charlie Loesel
3:30pm-4:15pm: Anna Gilbert
4:30pm-5:15pm: Sam Marshall
5:30pm-6:30pm: Eric Tollefson
Sunday, June 17
12:30pm-1:15pm: Jean Harnett
1:30pm-2:15pm: Courtney Marie Andrews
2:30pm-3:15pm: Ian McFeron
3:30pm-4:30pm: Tai Shan

Fremont Abbey Stage

Saturday, June 16
11:00am-11:45am: Ben Fisher
12:45pm-1:45pm: Luc and the Lovingtons
2:00pm-2:45pm: The Local Strangers
3:00pm-3:45pm: Le Wrens
4:00pm-4:45pm: Pretty Broken Things
5:00pm-5:45pm: Seattle School of Music Teachers and Students
6:00pm-6:45pm: The Swearengens
Sunday, June 17
10:30am-11:15am: Pepper Proud
11:30pm-12:00pm: Seattle Ladies Choir
12:00pm-12:45pm: St Paul de Vence
1:00pm-1:45pm: Mikey and Matty Gervais (Curtains for You)
2:00pm-2:45pm: Debbie Miller
3:00pm-3:45pm: Seattle Teen Music Performance
4:00pm-4:45pm: Seattle School of Music Teachers and Students
Roving Second-Line Brass Band (Sunday): TubaLuba
.
For more Fair information, click here.
Photos from the Fremont Fair website



More News from North Seattle